| # | Champion | Role | Tier | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S+ 7 champions | |||||||
| 1 | | | S+ | 52.0% | 14.8% | 11.8% | |
| 2 | | | S+ | 50.4% | 12.6% | 12.7% | |
| 3 | | | S+ | 52.0% | 7.8% | 9.7% | |
| 4 | | | S+ | 50.7% | 7.4% | 7.5% | |
| 5 | | | S+ | 51.6% | 7.0% | 14.7% | |
| 6 | | | S+ | 51.1% | 6.9% | 4.9% | |
| 7 | | | S+ | 52.4% | 5.3% | 5.1% | |
| S 6 champions | |||||||
| 1 | | | S | 51.2% | 8.8% | 1.3% | |
| 2 | | | S | 51.3% | 6.8% | 0.8% | |
| 3 | | | S | 50.8% | 5.5% | 1.5% | |
| 4 | | | S | 51.2% | 4.9% | 2.5% | |
| 5 | | | S | 51.8% | 3.2% | 1.1% | |
| 6 | | | S | 51.8% | 2.8% | 1.6% | |
| A 11 champions | |||||||
| 1 | | | A | 49.7% | 9.6% | 15.3% | |
| 2 | | | A | 49.2% | 8.0% | 4.7% | |
| 3 | | | A | 49.4% | 6.0% | 20.2% | |
| 4 | | | A | 49.6% | 5.1% | 20.6% | |
| 5 | | | A | 50.8% | 4.4% | 1.6% | |
| 6 | | | A | 51.0% | 3.2% | 0.3% | |
| 7 | | | A | 51.5% | 2.3% | 0.1% | |
| 8 | | | A | 51.2% | 1.7% | 3.0% | |
| 9 | | | A | 50.5% | 1.5% | 0.2% | |
| 10 | | | A | 52.2% | 1.2% | 0.2% | |
| 11 | | | A | 51.2% | 0.6% | 1.1% | |
| B 20 champions | |||||||
| 1 | | | B | 48.8% | 6.5% | 3.0% | |
| 2 | | | B | 48.7% | 5.8% | 7.2% | |
| 3 | | | B | 48.1% | 4.0% | 1.4% | |
| 4 | | | B | 48.2% | 3.5% | 2.7% | |
| 5 | | | B | 49.3% | 3.5% | 10.7% | |
| 6 | | | B | 47.4% | 3.0% | 2.0% | |
| 7 | | | B | 49.5% | 2.9% | 3.6% | |
| 8 | | | B | 49.9% | 2.8% | 1.8% | |
| 9 | | | B | 49.6% | 2.8% | 2.7% | |
| 10 | | | B | 49.0% | 2.5% | 2.5% | |
| 11 | | | B | 50.5% | 1.6% | 0.2% | |
| 12 | | | B | 48.3% | 1.4% | 0.6% | |
| 13 | | | B | 48.1% | 1.3% | 19.3% | |
| 14 | | | B | 49.3% | 0.8% | 14.9% | |
| 15 | | | B | 48.2% | 0.8% | 2.3% | |
| 16 | | | B | 48.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% | |
| 17 | | | B | 50.0% | 0.7% | 1.3% | |
| 18 | | | B | 49.8% | 0.7% | 2.6% | |
| 19 | | | B | 48.3% | 0.6% | 7.7% | |
| 20 | | | B | 49.7% | 0.6% | 1.5% | |
| C 3 champions | |||||||
| 1 | | | C | 45.5% | 1.7% | 2.7% | |
| 2 | | | C | 47.1% | 1.2% | 17.2% | |
| 3 | | | C | 44.8% | 0.6% | 1.9% | |
| D 2 champions | |||||||
| 1 | | | D | 44.5% | 1.0% | 1.9% | |
| 2 | | | D | 41.7% | 0.8% | 13.7% | |
LoL Support Tier List for Patch 26.19
This support tier list for Patch 26.19 ranks League of Legends supports using Emerald ranked match data. S+ right now: Thresh, Lulu, Leona. Tiers run from S+ (best in the current support meta) to D.
Each support champion is scored from win rate, pick rate and ban rate so you can see who is actually strong this patch, not just who is popular.
What Do the Stats Mean?
- Win Rate The percentage of games won. Higher is better.
- Pick Rate How often this champion is selected.
- Ban Rate How often this champion is banned.
- Counter Picks Champions that perform well against this champion.
How to Use This Tier List
- 01 Select your role to filter champions by lane.
- 02 Switch rank tabs to see data for your skill bracket.
- 03 Focus on S+ and S tier for the strongest meta picks.
- 04 Check counter picks to know matchups to avoid or exploit.
Support tier list FAQ
What is the LoL support tier list?
The Lexu.gg support tier list ranks League of Legends supports for Patch 26.19 using win rate, pick rate, ban rate and counters from Emerald ranked games.
Who is S+ support in Patch 26.19?
Thresh, Lulu, Leona are among the S+ supports on this Patch 26.19 support tier list. The order can shift daily with the meta.
How often is the support meta updated?
The LoL support tier list is updated daily so Patch 26.19 buffs, nerfs and item changes show up quickly.
Which rank is this data from?
This page uses Emerald ranked games by default. Switch the rank dropdown for Silver through Challenger support data.